News

Ash Hill lockdown competition weekly winners

Congratulations to our week 11 winners of the Ash Hill Lockdown Competition! 

Every Monday, we will select the top 3 students across the Academy for Hegarty Maths, GCSEPod Science, GCSEPod History, GCSEPod Geography and Language Nut.  These 3 weekly winners, from each subject, will receive tickets for the end of year prize draw.

1st place - 3 tickets

2nd place - 2 tickets

3rd place - 1 ticket

At the end of the year, all tickets will be placed into a draw to win some fantastic prizes.  These include two ipads, two £50 and two £25 Asda vouchers.

Here are this week's winners (number of tickets is shown in the table):

NameYearScienceHistoryMathsGeographyFrench
Dylan B72    
Kaycee L9 1   
Holly W10    1
Joshua D7    2
Alexia H7  1  
Zanib L7 3   
Ben B8   3 
Cole F9 22  
Ryan G101    
Emily J8   1 
Harry B73    
Jack W8    3
Oliver T8 1   
Amy G7  3  

Week 10 winners:

NameYearScienceHistoryMathsGeographyFrench
Alex F82   
Joshua G722
Holly W10 3
Joshua D7   1
Chloe L10 2 
Lucy B8 3  
Ben B8 3
Ender E10 1   
Asha L73  
Emily J8   1 
Harry B71    
Jack W8    2
Gracey-Leigh N8  1 
Archie G8  3  

Week 9 Winners:

NameYearScienceHistoryMathsGeographyFrench
Lewis F102    
Maxim S7 2 2 
Holly W10    3
Joshua D 7    2
Chloe L101 2  
Poppy Sue C8 3   
Jack W8  131
Lloyd H10 1   
Harry B73    
Lia R8   1 
Calvin B7  3  

Week 8 Winners:

NameYearScienceHistoryMathsGeographyFrench
Lewis F102
Reece M8322
Holly W103
Libby C71
Chloe L103
Mason B83
Lucy B81
Jack W82
William R71
Harry B73
Sophie C81
Isabel T81
Calvin B72

Week 7 Winners:

NameYearScienceHistoryMathsGeographyFrench
Lewis F103  2 
Chloe L102 1  
Holly W101   3
Libby C7    1
Natalia S9  3  
Jake L7 3   
Lucy B8  23 
Jack W8 2 12
Laine T9 1   

Week 6 Winners:

NameYearScienceHistoryMathsGeographyFrench
Reece M73    
Chloe-Louise H72    
Mason C71  2 
Holly W10    3
Libby C7    1
Owen M8   3 
Harley T10   1 
Ender E10 3   
Amy G7  3  
Elle McV9  2  
Ethan M9  1  
Jack W8    2
Bethany R9 2   
Jack N9 1   

Week 5 winners:

NameYearScienceHistoryMathsGeographyFrench
Lewis F103    
Harry B71    
Ender E102    
Holly W10    3
Alisha D7    1
Ben B8   3 
Amelia W8   1 
Isabel T8   2 
Owen M8 3   
Kadie F8  3  
Olivia M7  2  
Lucy B8  1  
Jack W8    2
Dominic K10 2   
Laura R8 1   

Week 4 winners:

NameYearScienceHistoryMathsGeographyFrench
Lewis F103
Bethany R92
Chloe L101 1 
Zak T103 
Adam L 82
Anna Lucia O'S71
Lana H93
Jack N92 
Olivia M71 
Bryan P93 
Maxim S7 2
Holly W10  3
Jack W8 2
Libby C7 1

Week 3 Winners:

NameYearScienceHistoryMathsGeographyFrench
Lewis F103    
Maria S102    
Cody S101    
Holly W10    3
Libby C7    2
Hannah B9    1
Lana H9  3  
Abbie P9  2  
Olivia M7  1  
Hannah L7   3 
William W10   2 
Jack W8   1 
Bradley S-N10 3   
Abi S8 2   
Daniel M10 1   

Week 2 Winners:

NameYearScienceHistoryMathsGeographyFrench
Lewis F103    
Holly W102   3
Bethany R91    
Hannah B9    2
Ellie H9    1
Olivia M7  3  
Ellie H10  2  
Maxim S7  1  
Luke M9   3 
Isabel T8   2 
Alicia C8   1 
Hannah L7 3   
isabelle R7 2   
Romaney H7 1   

Week 1 Winners:

NameYearScienceHistoryMathsGeographyFrench
Mitchell F93    
Sophie R92    
Grace E71    
Alex M8 3   
Bethany R9 2   
Charlie H7 1   
Emily C7  3  
Maxim S7  2  
Bradley S7  1  
George W7   3 
Heidi D8   2 
Ben B8   1 
Mason W10    3
Holly W10    2
Zara M8    1